#OsunDecides2018: official Results: APC, SDP, in a close Contest

0
OsunDecides

Follow live updates of the polling units results below.

At exactly 2:37 pm at PU003,WARD10 NUD primary school,iree BORIPE LGA

Results are as follows:

APC-25

PDP – 47

SDP – 343

ADP – 4

VOID – 14

2:33 p.m.: Ward 03, PU 005, Boluwaduro Local Government.

Total of 64 votes cast, with ADP=12 votes.

APC = 17 votes.

APP = 1 vote.

NEPP = 1 vote.

PDP = 17 votes.

SDP = 16 votes.

Three rejected ballot papers.

Ifon Orolu Local Government, Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6) as at 2:50PM

197 Voters

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS

A = 1 vote

APC = 46 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

ADC = 4 VOTES

ACD = 1 VOTE

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

A = 1 vote

APC = 46 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

ADC = 4 VOTES

ACD = 1 VOTE

ADP = 6 VOTES

APP = 3 VOTES

Results from Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South.

  1. PDP: 32

  2. SDP: 57

  3. APC: 98

  4. NPP: 1

  5. ACP: 2

  6. PDC: 1

  7. APA: 2

  8. LP: 0

9: SMP: 1

  1. PPA: 1

  2. ADC: 2

  3. ADP: 2

Rejected: 19

Total number of votes cast: 218.

Number of accredited voters: 406.

Counting ended by 2:35pm.

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

Results.

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

At Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt.

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Rejected vote- 6

Void Vote -1

Total vote- 98

PU 006 , DTC School Ikirun, Ifelodun local government voting point 2,

The voting Point election Results

PDP : 67

APC : 47

SDP : 18

PPA : 2

ANRP : 1

PPC : 1

UPN : 1

ADP : 19

ADC : 2

NNPP : 1

APP : 1

ADP : 19

YDP: 1

VOIDS : 26

PU 7 VP 3 ward 3 ife east local government has finished counting votes

APC 44

PDP 36

SDP 153

ADC 2

ADP 6

PU 007, Ward 2, Baale, in front of Agboluaje House, Okuku, Odo Otin Local Government Area

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 23

ADP – 1

APC – 85

DPC – 1

PDP – 93

SDP – 33

SPN – 1

Void – 3

Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin local government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

APC = 46 Votes

SDP = 79 Votes

PDP = 39 Votes

ADC = 4 Votes

ACD = 1 Votes

ADP = 6 Votes

At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

Total Voters 197

At 2:49 p.m. In Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting ongoing.


PU 7 Voting Point 3 Ward 3, Ife East Local Government

RESULTs

APC 44 Votes

PDP 36 Votes

SDP 153 Votes

ADC 2 Votes

ADP 6 Votes

Waiting for other voting points in the PU


At 03:04 pm. PU 001, Ward 006, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North Local Govt.,

The Polling Official openly shows ballot papers to party agents while sorting continues

PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

PU 2 (B)

Registered Votes 181

Successful – 154

Failed – 27

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULT

ADC – 1

ADP – 7

APC – 100 (Winner)

PDP – 46

SDP – 1

Void – 18

2:55pm: Aare Ward 4, PU 3 lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

  1. PDP: 51 Votes

  2. SDP: 70 Votes

  3. APC: 59 Votes

Rejected: 7 Votes

Total number of votes cast: 297

At 3:29 p.m PU 001, Ward 02, Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1

Total Registered Voters – 500

At 2 :52 p.m, Ward 1, Unit 5B, AUD Elementary School, Isokan Local Government

RESULTS

ADP : 4 votes,

APA : 0 vote,

APC : 62 Votes,

PDP :78 Votes,

PPA : 1 Vote,

SDP : 21 Votes,

UPN : 1 Vote

Ward 5 polling unit 2 in Iwo local government:

RESULT

ADC :4

ADP :73

APC :49

PDP :16

SDP: 27

Void:23

3:22pm at Ward 8, Unit 4, Ola-Oluwa Local government.

APC – 56

PDP – 30

ADP – 22

SDP – 19

ADC – 4

Ikire E, ward 5, unit 9, Irewole Local Govt

RESULTS

PDP :100

KOWA : 01

ADP :08

AGA :01

SDP : 07

PPA :02

APC :99

DPC :01

DPP : 02

3:33PM Iwo Oke Town II. Ward 09. Unit 003 at Ola-Oluwa Local Government

Accredited 174

RESULTS

ACD 2

PPC 1

ANRP 2

NPCC 1

PDC 1

ADC 3

SDP 25

PDP 44

ADP 31

APC 55

Invalid 9.

At 3:29 p.m.: PU 001, Ward 02 Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1

RA 009, PU 001, Ilesa West

RESULTS

ADP 22,

APC 57,

APP 2,

PDP 63,

PPA 1,

PPC 3,

SDP 28.

At 2:49pm. Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North L.G.A. voting still ongoing.

Aare Ward 4, PU 3, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP 512.

SDP 703.

APC: 59

Rejected Votes 7

Total votes cast: 297.

At 3;19 p.m, Ward 01, Unit 006. Voters still on a long queue at

PU 7 Voting Point 2, Ward 3, Ife East Local Government.

RESULT

ADC 2

ADP 5

APC 27

PDP 38

SDP 143

At 3:35pm: PU 03 St Matthew Primary School, Ward 03 Ijebu Ijesha Oriade Local Govt

Voting still ongoing

Aare Ward 4, PU 5, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

  1. PDP: 43

  2. SDP: 60

  3. APC: 75

Ayesan Ward 1, PU 2 lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

  1. PDP: 53

  2. SDP: 48

  3. APC: 70

Ikija 1 ward 1, PU 6, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

  1. PDP: 36

  2. SDP: 36

  3. APC: 79

Ikija 2 ward 3 PU 9, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

  1. PDP: 21

  2. SDP: 66

  3. APC: 56

Ikija 1 Ward 2, PU 1, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

  1. PDP: 25

  2. SDP: 42

  3. APC: 79

At PU 001, Ward 3, Atakunmosa West Local Govt,

RESULTS

SDP-54

PDP-79

DPC-1

APA-3

APC-65

AD-1

ADC-6

ADP-5

NPC-1

4:06pm

PU 008, Ward 002, Ipetu-Ile, Surajudeen Primary School , Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

SDP- 16

PDP – 175

APC – 130

ADP – 04

PPC – 02

UPN – 01

APA – 01

ACD – 01

FJP – 01

APP – 01

Invalid vote – 04

Total Vote Counted – 340

Total Registered Voters – 677

Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

RESULTS

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

3:21P.M: PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

Registered Votes 181

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULTS

At 3:39 p.m, PU 006 , DTC School, Ikirun, Ifelodun Local Govt.

PDP : 67

APC : 71

SDP : 17

PPA : 1

ANRP :

UPN : 2

ADP : 28

ACD : 1

ADC :2

ACPN 1

PANDEL 1

Voids 19

At 3:42pm: PU2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe LG

PU2 (A)

RESULTs

ADC – 1

ADP – 9

APC – 128

PDP – 45

SDP – 3

Void – 13

At 2:37p.m PU003, Ward10, NUD Primary School, iree Boripe Local Govt.

RSULTS

APC-25

PDP-47

SDP-34

ADP-4

VOID-14*

PU 08 Ward 4 Osogbo

RESULTS

APC 81

ADP 8

ADC 1

PDP 53

SDP 79

Ward 5, Polling Unit 4, Iwo Local Government

RESULT

PDP 22 votes

APC 45 votes

SDP 28 votes

ADP 127 votes

ADC 16 votes

Invalid votes 30

Valid votes 252

Total votes 282

Unused ballot papers 204

Total Registered Voters 486

PU 002 (VP 1), Ward 10 Olorunsogo/Okin ni/Dada Estate, Egbedore LGA

Polling Unit where PDP aspirant, Ademola Nurudeen Adeleke voted.

3:32p.m. Abogunde/Sagba Unit 7 Ward 2, Ede North Local Govt
RESULTS

PDP-123

APC-39

SDP-5

PDC-1

ADP-3

PPC-1

Ward 3, Unit 3, Oluponna Community, Ayedire Local Govt. Voting ongoing .

Ward 003, PU 007 of Ayedaade Local Govt.

RESULTs

APC — 175

PDP — 129

ADP — 16

SDP — 26

RP — 1

APA — 1

PDC — 1

C4C — 1

3:55p.m. Unit 2 Ward 9 in front of Otanioku’s Compound, Apaso, Ede North Local Govt. Result pasted

PU 005, Ileogbo Ward 1, Ayedire Local Government at exactly 3: 49pm. Election result pasted.

ADP. 14

APC…..57

PDP….47

SDP.. 24

PPA 1

PPC 1

3:50pm: Ede South/Ward8/PU002. Result awaited

3:35: WARD5/ UNIT2/ Iragberi/ Egbedore LGA*

ADC 1 vote

DA 1 vote

ADP 6 votes

SDP 61 votes

APC 66 votes

PDP 173 votes

3:46p.m, Ward 2 Unit 14, Open Space, Oniso Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

At 3:43p.m: Ward 2, Unit 20, Ajeja Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

3:35. PU 003 (VP 1), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt..

RESULTS

APC = 73 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

3:09pm: PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore LGA.

RESULTS

NCP = 01 vote

ADP = 02 votes

GPN = 01 vote

SDP = 03 votes

APC = 53 votes

PDP = 93 votes

Void = 23

Unit 9,Ward 2, Agbogunde Compound, Agbogunde/ Sagba. Ede North Local Govt.

3:35p.m. Result pasted

At 3:22 pm. Ede South Ward 8 PU 2. Voting in progress

3:21p.m. Ede North Unit 1,Ward 2. Votes counted.

3:10pm: PU OO1/ WARD 5/ Ira gberi/Egbedore Local Govt.

DPP 1vote

ADC 1 Vote

DPC 1 vote

APP 1 vote

APA 1 vote

APGA 1 vote

PPA 3 votes

SDP 42 votes

ADP 12 votes

APC 133 votes

PDP 140 votes

Void 37

3:19. PU 002 (VP D), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt

RESULTS

APC = 56 VOTES

SDP = 69 VOTES

PDP = 40 VOTES

3:09pm – PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

NCP = 01

ADP = 02

GPN = 01

SDP = 03

APC = 53

PDP =93

At 03:05: Election in progress at Ward 8, Unit 2, Sekona, Ede South Local Govt .

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt

Oke odo ward one ile ife
PDP 1134
APC 1543
SPD 1756

UNIT 1 WARD 3 ATAOJA, OSOGBO LGA
APC 77
PDP 19
SDP 46

Ward 9 unit 8, Erin-Osun, Irepodun LGA

APC 130
PDP 43
SDP 29
ADP 5

Moore
SDP 212
APC 5
ADP 11
PDP 18

Ife North ward 05 unit 4
APC 62
PDP 50 ,Sdp 57

Olorunda ward 5 Polling unit 8
ADP 1
ADC 12
AD 1
APGA 3
APC 160
PDP 76
SDP 46

Ila local govt
Ward 03 unit 05
APC 114
PDP 99
ADP 02

Ejigbo LGA ward 9 unit 4
APC 81
PDP 62
SDP 12
ADP 2
ADC 2

#OsunDecides2018

Atakunmosa West Ward9, Esira unit:
Sdp 5
PDP. 7
ADC 1,
ADP 6,
APC 54

Atakunmosa West LG, ward 4 Oscoed Ilesa Campus Gate unit:
APC 112,
PDP=66,
SDP=34

Ward 04 (Faji/Opete), Odo Otin LGA, unit 5
APC 125
PDP 33
SDP 07

Ayedaade south Ojetunde village ward 10 orile owu APC 42
PDP 26
Sdp 8
ADp 3

Iperin eyinde word 10 unit 10
APC 32
PDP 26
sdp 15

Ayedaade south Ojetunde village ward 10 orile owu APC 42
PDP 26
Sdp 8
ADp 3

Boripe
Iragbiji, Ward 3 unit 009

APC 253
PDP 113

Voting finally starts in Osun State Governorship Election.

The atmosphere is very calm in every Polling units.

No incident of violence has been recorded.

Refresh for more updates

The Independent National Electoral Commission INEC has announced the use of Cell Brain System to enable those with sight impairment to vote.

ARE YOU A JOB SEEKER? SEARCH FOR JOBS HERE

Subscribe to Get Fresh News and Job Updates

Categories

Leave your vote

2124 points
Upvote Downvote

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.