INEC Publishes Names Of Governorship Candidates (Full List)

0

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) has released the names of governorship candidates for various political parties ahead of the general elections in 2019.

Below are some of the names compiled by EJESGIST NEWS.

Niger State
ABUBAKAR BELLO – APC
UMAR NASKO – PDP
JOSHUA BAWA – APGA
MAHMOOD SANI – SDP
USMAN MUHAMMED – KOWA
KAWU BABANNA – ADP
MOHAMMED AUDU – WTPN
MUSTAPHA WUSHISHI – LPN
SHARIEF YAKUB – AGA
MANI AHMAD – ADC
AUWAL UMAR – ZLP
ABDULAZEEZ SALAUDEEN – NCP
YAHAYA SHUAIBU – APP
ISAH BELLO – GPN
YAHAYA DAUDU – PRP
MUSTAPHA ABDURRAHMAN – BNPP
LAWAL TSOHO – APA
BELLO BAWA BWARI – ACD
MUSA ABDULLAHI BABAKATUN – NCMP
YUSUF AYUBA – UDP
UMARU NASIRU ALBANI – PPC
SEN. IBRAHIM MUSA – PPN
IBRAHIM MUSA – ACPN
BAWA SALEH – DA
SHITTU SAHEED – MPN
DANTANI ABDULLAHI – NNPP
AISHAT MAHMUD – C.A
HUSSAINI MANUGA – TMPP
MRS PHOEBE EDWIN YARIMA – DMPP
ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM – NRM
MUSA ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED – P&J
ABDULSALAM AISHA – NO PARTY INDICATED
AMOS SUNDAY – FJP
JAMES ANDREW BEN – LP
ISAH MOHAMMED BELLO – GPN

KWARA STATE
MURITALA TUNDE O – ACPN
ALABI MORAKINYO – KOWA
PAUL AJIROBA – PPN
MUIBI MUIBAT ADUKE – APA
YAHAYA KALE SAADU – MAJA
AYORINDE O ADEDOYIN – ACCORD
TIAMIYU KOLAPO KAMARUNDEEN – PPA
THOMAS AUDU GANA – ADP
ABDULAZEEZ YINKA ONIYANGI – NPM
OMOTOSHO BAMIDELE OLAITAN – GPN
PRINCE SOLADOYE SUNDAY – UPN
ISSA OBALOWU AREMU – LABOUR
OYABAMBI ADETUNJI – UDP
RAZAK ATUNWA – PDP
OSHINBAYO DAVID – WTPN
ADEKUNLE JOSEPH KEHINDE – CAP
ISSA MANZUMA – ADC
IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI ANIFOWOSHE – MRDD
BELGORE AHMAD KAWU – JMPP
DR POPOOLA KEHINDE ADEYEMI – NRM
DEACONESS COMFORT YINKA – UPP
ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAZAK – APC
ABDULLAHI YEKINI BADA – YDP
MOHAMMED LIMAN ABDULLAHI – ANP
OLAJIDE JOSEPH ADEBOLA – SDP
ARANSIOLA EZEKIEL – PDC
MUSTAFA OLADUNTAN – NPC
ADISA ABAYOMI – AA
RUKAYAT TIJANI – MPN
ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED – DA

BAUCHI STATE
MAHMOOD ABDULLAHI – ACD
ABUBAKAR ABBASS – ACPN
ALIYU MAHMUD – AD
BULUS YOHANNA – ADC
HUSSAINI SARAKI – ADP
MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR – APC
AUWAL ISAH – APM
KABIRU ISYAKU – APP
ABDULKADIR MUHAMMAD – ASD
ZAIDU MATI – BNPP
RABIU AHMAD – CAP
MUHAMMAD ABDULRAZAK – DA
ALIYU UMAR – DPC
MOHAMMED JUMBA – GPN
MUHAMMAD YASHI – KOWA
USMAN YALWA – MAJA
KANI MUHAMMAD – MMN
MOHAMMED HASSAN – MPN
SHUAIBU AHMED – NNPP
UMAR YUSUF – NRM
HASSAN GALAMBI – PDC
BALA ABDULKADIR – PDP
BELLO ABUBAKAR – PPN
MUHAMMAD PATE – PRP
AMINU MOHAMMED – SDP
BALARABE SANUSI – SNP
IDRIS AHMAD – UPN
MUSA MATO – UPP

CROSS RIVER STATE
BEN AYADE – PDP
JOHN OWAN-ENOH – APC
EYO EKPO – SDP

RIVERS STATE
NYESOM WIKE – PDP
TONYE COLE – APC

DELTA STATE
IFEANYI OKOWA – PDP
GREAT OGBORU – APC

IMO STATE
EMEKA IHEDIOHA – PDP
IFEANYI ARARUME – APGA
TONY NWULU – UPP
LINUS OKORIE – YPP
HOPE UZODINMA – APC

Check back for more updates…

MORE POSTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.