Home National News National Convention : Accredited List of Delta State APC

National Convention : Accredited List of Delta State APC

0

NATIONAL CONVENTION DELEGATE, 2018

STATE: DELTA

  1. BOARD OF TRUSTEE MEMBER
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.CHIEF FRANK KOKORI MEMBER 2.OLOROGUN OTEGA EMERHORMEMBER
  2. NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.BARR. ADOH OGBUTAMEMBER
  3. SERVING AND PAST PRESIDENT/VICE
    NILL
  4. SERVING AND PAST GOVERNORS/DEPUTIES
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.AVM FRANK AJOBENAFORMER GOV.
  5. SERVING AND PAST NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBERS
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.SEN. OVIE OMO-AGEGESERVING 2.HON. EMIBRA AGBEOTUFORMER REP.3.HON. CAIRO OJOUGBOHFORMER REP.4.HON. DORIS UBOH OGUNKOYAFORMER REP.5.HON. ODEGOLOR EBIKELEGBAFORMER REP.6.HON. TEMI HARRIMANFORMER REP.7.HON. AUSTIN OGBABURONFORMER REP.8.HON. ALFRED OLOKORFORMER REP.9.HON. NAPOLEON GBINIJEFORMER REP.10.HON. MERCY ALMONA-ISEFORMER REP.11.RT. HON. HALIMS AGODAFORMER REP.12.HON. SOLOMON EDOJAFORMER REP.13HON. CHIEF PATRICK IDEHFORMER REP.
  6. PAST PRINCIPAL OFFICERS OF STATE ASSEMBLY
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.RT. HON. VICTOR OCHEIFORMER SPEAKER2.HON. JULIUS OKPOKOFRM. MINORITY LEADER3.HON. OJERE EDEYIBOFRM. DEP. MINORITY LEADER4.HON. GEORGE OYEFIAFRM. MINORITY WHIP
  7. SERVING MEMBERS OF STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY
    NIL
  8. STATE WORKING COMMITTEE MEMBERS
    S/NNAMEPOSITION1.PROPHET JONES ODE ERUECHAIRMAN 2.COMRADE ELVIS AYOMANORVICE CHAIRMAN3.COMRADE CHIDI OKONJISECRETARY 4.MR. ESE AGIRIASST. SECRETARY5.CHIEF ADELABU BODJORZONAL VICE CHAIRMAN I6.CHIEF GEORGE OKAFORZONAL VICE CHAIRMAN II7.MR TOSAN AWANIZONAL VICE CHAIRMAN III8.BARR. VALENTINE ONOJEGHUOLEGAL ADVISER9.COMRADE CHUKS ERHIRE TREASURER 10.THEODORE EZONFADEFINANCIAL 11.SIR AMORIGHOYE S. MENEORGANIZING SECRETARY12.MR FELIX OKPAKOPUBLICITY SECRETARY13.ENGR PRECIOUS ENUNWOYEWELFARE SECRETARY14.GODWIN OKPORAUDITOR 15.DR (MRS) JANET OYUBUWOMEN LEADER16.CHRISTOPHER AGALIYOUTH LEADER17.MR. DENBOFA OWEIKPODORPHYSICALLY CHALLENGED LEADER
  9. LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMEN AND SECRETARIES
    ANIOCHA NORTH L.G.A
    DR. ANDREW ODOZI - CHAIRMAN
    SAM BIOSE - SECRETARY

ANIOCHA SOUTH LGA
SIR JOHN EWUYASI - CHAIRMAN
HON. OKOLIE GREGORY ASIKAWILI - SECRETARY

BOMADI LGA
MR. AMABIRI AZORBO PAUL - CHAIRMAN
MR YERI MICHAEL - SECRETARY

BURUTU LGA
PRINCE B. OWEI - CHAIRMAN
ANDREW FULUDU - SECRETARY

ETHIOPE EAST LGA
LYNDON L.O.I UGBOME - CHAIRMAN
OVUMEDIA T. MONDAY - SECRETARY

ETHIOPE WEST LGA
COMR. DENIRAN WILLIAM WEVDE - CHAIRMAN
AJARI EWARD OGHENKEVWE - SECRETARY

  1. IKA NORTH-EAST LGA
    HON. OBI MOYE - CHAIRMAN
    EMU CHRISTIANS - SECRETARY

  2. IKA SOUTH LGA

  3. VICTOR AKPIENYI - CHAIRMAN
  4. ACHAKPERI HARRISON - SECRETARY

  5. ISOKO NORTH LGA
    BARR. EMEBUNO D.E - CHAIRMAN
    DR. EMMANUEL AJOMADAUPE - SECRETARY

    ISOKO SOUTH LGA
    BARR. JOHN URETE - CHAIRMAN
    ISAAC OKPERI - SECRETARY

NDOKWA EAST LGA
1. OPONE STEVE - CHAIRMAN
IJEOMA EMMANUEL - SECRETARY

NDOKWA WEST LGA
IZU ROBINSON - CHAIRMAN
MR LOUIS AJIEH - SECRETARY

OKPE LGA
MR. RICHARD EGBO - CHAIRMAN
EMUROTU LEWIS - SECRETARY

OSHIMILI NORTH LGA
DEACON PETER UMERAH - CHAIRMAN
MR. NELSON BAKWENYE - SECRETARY

OSHIMILI SOUTH LGA
OGUESHI BEN CHINEMELIM - CHAIRMAN
COMR. JOSEPH DUMEBI NJOKANMA - SECRETARY

PATANI LGA
EKIYOR JOSEPH - CHAIRMAN
OGAGAROJOR ENDURANCE - SECRETARY

SAPELE LGA
FRIDAY ERUBASA - CHAIRMAN
MUKORO PETER - SECRETARY

UDU LGA
COMR. OVWIRORO ERIC - CHAIRMAN
APOSTLE KPEKU GABRIEL - SECRETARY

UGHELLI NORTH LGA
HON. OBAKPORDRO ONABEDJE - CHAIRMAN
BEAUTY UBOGUN NZE - SECRETARY

UGHELLI SOUTH LGA
COLLINS MUKORO - CHAIRMAN
OKPODUDU ANDREW - SECRETARY

UKWUANI LGA
ELUGBE CLETUS ELUGBE - CHAIRMAN
MEDLUCK OGWEZI - SECRETARY

UVWIE LGA
JOHNSON OHWO - CHAIRMAN
EMABAMIDJE PETER - SECRETARY

WARRI NORTH LGA
MACSON EBIARENEYIN - CHAIRMAN
SIKO EYEMI - SECRETARY

WARRI SOUTH
MARIO OWUMI - CHAIRMAN
ONODARHO E. M. ESIRI - SECRETARY

WARRI SOUTH-WEST L.G.A
FELIX IGHOMIEYETAN - CHAIRMAN
BOYITE PAUL - SECRETARY

  1. ELECTED COUNCIL CHAIRMEN
    NIL

  2. THREE (3) ELECTED DELEGATES

    ANIOCHA NORTH L.G.A
    HM. DR. IBE KACHIKWU
    DR. IKECHUKWU ODIKPO
    MS. LAURETTA ONOCHIE

    ANIOCHA SOUTH LGA
    CHIEF CHARLES UWECHIE
    HON. PAUL ADIN GWPU
    MRS. MARIA OSAEBI

BOMADI LGA
PZ AGINIGHA
HON. CHIEF OLUWOLE KARETIMI FELIX
DIO DENYEFA

BURUTU LGA
DICKSON BEKEDEREMO
KARUNA ETIONYE
BETTY BENEKRUKRU

ETHIOPE EAST LGA
CHIEF FRANK KOKORI
CHIEF GREAT OGBORU
CHIEF GODWIN OGBETUO

ETHIOPE WEST LGA
CHIEF HOPE ABIDJOR
ENGR ABRAHAM BOBO
MR. GODWIN AKPUBIE

  1. IKA NORTH-EAST LGA
    USOEGBU NNAMDI.
    MR. FRANK EGHOMIEN
    AMOKWU CHEKUBE HARRIET

  2. IKA SOUTH LGA
    JUDE AMOKWU
    FELIX MORKA
    NGOZI AMADIOGU

  3. ISOKO NORTH LGA
    DR. GOODNEWS AGBI
    HON. ANTHONY ASAUZU
    MRS. PAT OGHALE UDUEFE

ISOKO SOUTH LGA
CHIEF LUCKY ESIGIE
ELDER PETER EREBI
CHIEF ALICE OKPERI

NDOKWA EAST LGA
HON ANYAGUYA S
OSAKWE MARTINS
NWACHUKWU SILVESTER

NDOKWA WEST LGA
DR EDEME CHRIS
CHIEF GREG OJIE
CHIEF S. OGUNE

OKPE LGA
CHIEF ABRAHAM EGHWRUGAKPOR
AKPOJARO HARRISON
ERIC AFFE

OSHIMILI NORTH LGA
PROF. PAT UTOMI
JOHN AZIKI
ISIOMA CLEMENT

OSHIMILI SOUTH LGA
DR. MRS MARIAN NNEAMAKA ALI
COMR. NDUDI UMUNNA
DR. OBI ESUMAI

PATANI LGA
ANTHONY ADAUSI
DAVID AKPODIETE
BARR. (MRS.) TARE INWANG

SAPELE LGA
MR. PAUL OWHOLO
MRS PRINCESS OBAGBODI
MR. MOSES OGODO

UDU LGA
SIR RICHARD ODIBO
MR. S.K. PALAMA
MS BLESSING BRUME

UGHELLI NORTH LGA
ENGR BEN OKWONU
STELLA OKOTETE
JOHNBULL EKAMA

UGHELLI SOUTH LGA
MR PETERS OMARUAYE
CHIEF MATTHEW OGBORU
REV. FRANCIS WAIVE

UKWUANI LGA
EVANG OSSAI ABEH
EZE OMOLU
CLETUS ELUGBE

UVWIE LGA
HON. JOHN ENAJIRERU
BARR. FESTUS KEYAMO (SAN)
DR. (MRS) VERONICA OGBUAGA

WARRI NORTH LGA
DR. ALEX IDEH
ALERO TENUMAH
BARR. MIDWEST KUKURU

WARRI SOUTH LGA
MR. TOSAN AWANI
CHIEF (MRS) MARY OBRUCHE
CHIEF BERNAND OKUMAGBA

WARRI SOUTH-WEST L.G.A
CHIEF ADOLOR OKOTIE-EBOH
HON. GEORGE TIMINIMI
MISS. ESTHER MOFE

DO YOU WANT FREE DAILY JOB ALERTS?

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE

TRENDING JOBS

QUICK SEARCH FOR JOBS IN YOUR FIELD

FRAUD ALERTS

Don’t pay money to anyone to avoid Fraud. Customer Care: [email protected] whatapp: 07033247217

DON’T GIVE UP HUNTING FOR JOB

HOT JOBS,  RECOMMEND FOR YOU

 

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT JOBS

SPONSORED

JOBS BY CATEGORIES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.